Selamat Berpuasa...

>> Friday, August 21, 2009


GAK TERASA udah bulan puasa lagi.
Dan hari ini udah mulai tarawih. Walau nggak ngelaksanain, tapi saya cukup seneng, dan ikut jadi penggembira untuk temen2 saya yang menunaikan.

Baru besok hari pertama, saya udah ngebayangin opor ayam, ketupat dan another food...
I think, I am hungry...






Notes:

Saya berharap banget,... dengan datangnya bulan puasa... semua umat beragama di Indonesia (gak cuma yang muslim aja) bisa akur lagi.
Nggak saling curiga-mencurigai. Agar bisa sama-sama memberantas teroris, yang dengan bebasnya berkeliaran di Indonesia.
Agar Indonesia damai dan tenteram.. dan nggak ada perseteruan antar agama yang ini dengan yang itu lagi.
Amiiin ya...

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Please, do leave comments

Related Posts with Thumbnails

Suka Kata-kata Ini

"You know those hugs? The ones where you're held real close and then they pull you even tigher, as if you might disappear from their life at any second? The ones that make the world disappear and everything better? Yea I'd love one of those, please."
-Indar Mahardian's Words-

Tentang Saya

My Photo
Indar Meilita
Lita is my nick name. A Taurus. Also a melancholy - choleric person. I love my Job as an HR, but I also a TAROT card reader. Complicated indeed, but sincere. I have married, and still going strong til today. Haven't got children yet, but still, I'm grateful and more grateful everyday.
View my complete profile

  © Blogger template Simple n' Sweet by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP