Dua Dunia: Mayangda

>> Sunday, June 28, 2009

Akhirnya, udah sampai di bab 5, Mayangda

Kerja keras lagi deh, berjam-jam ke depan. Dan mudah2an semuanya bisa dikirim ke GM segera, in a month.

Masih panjang sih,...
Bingung, imajinasi saya stuck, pas ngebayangin seperti apa wajah2 para Sofen di Mayangda? Bagaimana model bajunya? Dan seperti apa wajah2-nya?

Besok kerja lagi.
Mudah2an tetep konsentrasi nulis, nggak terhalang sama energi2 negatif di sekitar...
Oh, I really need a Reiki Healer.

Now, I'm watching--Sky High (A kid's movie)... and it isn't interesting at all.
Karena semua stasiun TV, gak ada yang nayangin acara yang menarik... what a boring... thing.

Pengen beli DVD jadinya,...
Kayanya udah lama nggak masuk DVD store.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Please, do leave comments

Related Posts with Thumbnails

Suka Kata-kata Ini

"You know those hugs? The ones where you're held real close and then they pull you even tigher, as if you might disappear from their life at any second? The ones that make the world disappear and everything better? Yea I'd love one of those, please."
-Indar Mahardian's Words-

Tentang Saya

My Photo
Indar Meilita
Lita is my nick name. A Taurus. Also a melancholy - choleric person. I love my Job as an HR, but I also a TAROT card reader. Complicated indeed, but sincere. I have married, and still going strong til today. Haven't got children yet, but still, I'm grateful and more grateful everyday.
View my complete profile

  © Blogger template Simple n' Sweet by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP